Close Menu
    Trending
    • Evloev upsets Murphy, sets up featherweight title shot against Volkanovski | Mixed Martial Arts News
    • ‘Buffy’ Stars Celebrate Nicholas Brendon’s Legacy
    • Cuba hit by second nationwide blackout in a week
    • Trump issues 48-hour Hormuz Strait ultimatum, threatens Iran power plants | US-Israel war on Iran News
    • ‘We’re Finally Here’: BTS Returns With Sold-Out Concert and New Album
    • Keith Urban’s Daughters ‘Cut Off Contact’ With Singer Amid Parents’ Divorce
    • Trump gives Iran 48 hours to open Hormuz as Tehran strikes Israel
    • Will the Houthis join Iran in war against Israel and the US? | US-Israel war on Iran News
    Ironside News
    • Home
    • World News
    • Latest News
    • Politics
    • Opinions
    • Tech News
    • World Economy
    Ironside News
    Home»Opinions»Not your last Trump quiz
    Opinions

    Not your last Trump quiz

    Ironside NewsBy Ironside NewsDecember 31, 2025No Comments6 Mins Read
    Share Facebook Twitter Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr Reddit Telegram Email
    Share
    Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Pinterest Email


    Properly, individuals, 2025 is drawing to an finish. Heck of a time we’ve had, proper? Time to see how a lot you bear in mind a few yr that started with President Donald Trump and ended with … President Donald Trump. Properly, and marijuana reform. You possibly can’t lose ’em all.

    1. Triumphant after his election victory, Trump bought Congress to go laws elevating tax deductions, significantly for the very rich, sending the nationwide debt hovering and slicing Medicaid. Congress referred to as it …

    A. The “Right here’s What You Get, Suckers, Act.”

    B. The “One Massive Stunning Invoice Act.”

    C. The “You Voted Him Again In, Now He’s Your Downside Act.”

    D. The “Debt-Schmedt Act.”

    2. Trump later stated that the title was …

    A. “The right introduction for a long-term date with the American individuals.”

    B. “One thing I’m already envisioning for the historical past books.”

    C. “Good for getting it accredited however not good for explaining to individuals what it’s about.”

    D. “A proposal despatched to me by the fantastic of us at Very Wealthy Nice-Grandparents for a Third Time period.”

    3. Kamala Harris revealed an autobiography after her dismal defeat within the final presidential election. In it, she quoted the previous German chancellor Angela Merkel as saying …

    A. “Don’t ever allow them to make you cry.”

    B. “Don’t allow them to inform you Donald Trump is the worst world chief ever. We used to have this one man …”

    C. “You possibly can’t flip an unmemorable marketing campaign right into a memorable memoir.”

    D. “You recognize, some persons are blaming all this on Joe Biden …”

    4. When Rep. Marjorie Taylor Greene, R-Ga., broke with Trump and introduced that she was retiring from Congress in January, the president started calling her Marjorie Taylor Brown as a result of …

    A. “She’s simply one other minority making an attempt to get in my means.”

    B. “Inexperienced grass turns Brown when it begins to ROT!”

    C. “I bought her blended up with that professional soccer participant Brown, besides he’s retired, and I feel a Democrat and useless …”

    D. “I made a decision it sounded higher than Marjorie Taylor Banana.”

    5. You’ve most likely heard that Trump was craving to be awarded the Nobel Peace Prize, a state of affairs barely much less possible than his getting the Breakthrough Prize in Elementary Physics. OK, he didn’t win the Nobel. However he did get a peace prize from …

    A. The World Wrestling Federation.

    B. A world federation of aged golfers.

    C. FIFA, the worldwide soccer affiliation.

    D. His household.

    6. Uncommon Machines, an organization that sells drone elements, gave Donald Trump Jr. inventory that’s now price near $3 million for his assist as …

    A. A member of its minor league baseball group, the Drone Dingos.

    B. A featured performer within the firm’s minimalist drone music group.

    C. Um, an adviser.

    D. A promising future knowledgeable on all issues drony.

    7. Robert F. Kennedy Jr. has continued to make information because the secretary for well being and human providers, significantly in the case of opposing pictures for youngsters. An in depth ally, Del Bigtree, informed the nation that …

    A. “Bobby is the best factor for youths since ‘Sesame Avenue.’”

    B. “Bobby sexts with the perfect of them.”

    C. “Bobby is a free thinker — a really free thinker.”

    D. “God is an anti-vaxxer.”

    8. One of many greatest tales on Election Day was the win by Zohran Mamdani within the New York mayor’s race. Trump referred to as the victor a “communist lunatic.” He additionally bragged that he was …

    A. “A a lot better-looking particular person.”

    B. “Far more refined about housing reform.”

    C. “The true king of social media.”

    D. “Smarter.”

    9. Once we final left Trump and Mamdani, nevertheless, the 2 males had gotten collectively for the primary time, and Trump informed reporters Mamdani was …

    A. “As loopy as ever.”

    B. Somebody who “can do some issues which might be going to be actually nice.”

    C. “The man who received the job that, you understand, Ed Koch used to have.”

    D. “Shorter than a Pomeranian.”

    10. We’ve all heard about Trump’s get-tough immigration coverage. It invoked the Alien Enemies Act, which was handed in 1798 to provide presidents the facility to detain or deport individuals who got here from an enemy nation. When the primary expulsion of Venezuelans passed off, Trump stated …

    A. “The one good immigrant is a deported immigrant.”

    B. “I don’t know when it was signed, as a result of I didn’t signal it.”

    C. “Is that the factor about Venezuelans?”

    D. “You recognize, earlier than I used to be president, I typically bought Venice and Venezuela blended up in my thoughts.”

    11. You most likely seen that Trump is now constructing a mammoth White Home ballroom, which he assured reporters he has no plans to call after himself. The proposal instantly attracted a flood of company donors and wealthy supporters, who have been requested by fundraisers to signal a pledge to provide cash to …

    A. The Abraham Lincoln Ballroom.

    B. The Ronald Reagan Ballroom.

    C. The Millard Fillmore Ballroom.

    D. The President Donald J. Trump Ballroom.

    12. After an Afghan immigrant, 29-year-old Rahmanullah Lakanwal, was accused of taking pictures two Nationwide Guard officers in Washington, D.C., Trump attacked Tim Walz, the governor of Minnesota, for welcoming Somalis into his state. When a reporter requested what Somalis needed to do with the taking pictures in Washington, Trump replied …

    A. “Whoops, I at all times get that incorrect.”

    B. “Ah, nothing. However Somalis have triggered a whole lot of hassle.”

    C. “Properly, then, who ate the pet canine?”

    D. “Somalia, Afghanistan, Mexico — you make it sound like these nations are literally completely different from one another.”

    13. Did you discover that the nation’s 250th anniversary is developing? To have a good time, the federal government is …

    A. Growing a one-dollar coin with Trump’s face on it.

    B. Baking a 250-foot-high cake to be served al fresco at Mar-a-Lago.

    C. Televising a debate with contestants costumed as Grover Cleveland, William Henry Harrison and Martin Van Buren.

    D. Creating a listing of outstanding Democrats to be deported to France.

    14. One bit of fine information in 2025: No hurricanes made landfall in the US. This offers us a possibility to recall the time in 2018 when Hurricane Florence battered the Carolinas, with Trump calling it …

    A. “God’s punishment for taxing the rich.”

    B. “One of many wettest we’ve ever seen, from the standpoint of water.”

    C. “A reminder of why we should always do away with the Federal Emergency Administration Company.”

    D. “A tribute to Mar-a-Lago’s canal system.”

    ANSWERS:

    1-B; 2-C; 3-A; 4-B; 5-C; 6-C; 7-D; 8-A; 9-B; 10-B; 11-D; 12-B; 13-A; 14-B.

    Should you bought greater than 12 proper, you’re a star participant and deeply in want of distraction.

    9-12: Properly learn, though most likely deeply depressed.

    4-8: A outstanding member of the Trump Avoidance Affiliation.

    0-3: Hey, we all know you’re simply pretending.

    Gail Collins is an Opinion contributor for The New York Instances, specializing in home politics.



    Source link

    Share. Facebook Twitter Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr Email
    Previous ArticleTeen Develops Flood-Detecting CubeSat – IEEE Spectrum
    Next Article US imposes more sanctions on tankers transporting Venezuelan oil | US-Venezuela Tensions News
    Ironside News
    • Website

    Related Posts

    Opinions

    Opinion | Trump’s Recklessness Will ‘Haunt Us for a Generation’

    March 21, 2026
    Opinions

    Opinion | Trump’s $1.3 Million-a-Minute War

    March 21, 2026
    Opinions

    Opinion | ‘The Doppelganger Is at the Wheel’

    March 21, 2026
    Add A Comment
    Leave A Reply Cancel Reply

    Top Posts

    UK police launch manhunt after anti-migrant protest turns violent in Epping

    July 18, 2025

    Drought: Use water wisely | The Seattle Times

    July 9, 2025

    China’s top law firms poach partners from US rivals

    March 24, 2025

    Tesla shares hit as Trump-Musk feud explodes

    June 6, 2025

    Redistricting: Support Fair Representation Act

    August 24, 2025
    Categories
    • Entertainment News
    • Latest News
    • Opinions
    • Politics
    • Tech News
    • Trending News
    • World Economy
    • World News
    Most Popular

    Trump sanctions Russian oil majors, prompting oil price rise and India jitters

    October 23, 2025

    Russia dismisses NATO airspace violation claims as ‘hysteria’

    September 24, 2025

    US seizes sixth tanker as Venezuela’s interim leader vows oil sector reform | Donald Trump News

    January 16, 2026
    Our Picks

    Evloev upsets Murphy, sets up featherweight title shot against Volkanovski | Mixed Martial Arts News

    March 22, 2026

    ‘Buffy’ Stars Celebrate Nicholas Brendon’s Legacy

    March 22, 2026

    Cuba hit by second nationwide blackout in a week

    March 22, 2026
    Categories
    • Entertainment News
    • Latest News
    • Opinions
    • Politics
    • Tech News
    • Trending News
    • World Economy
    • World News
    • Privacy Policy
    • Disclaimer
    • Terms and Conditions
    • About us
    • Contact us
    Copyright Ironsidenews.comAll Rights Reserved.

    Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.